BINGHAM GIRLS BASKETBALL - 2010-11
Region 3 standings


Riverton         11    1    .917    20   3    .869
Bingham        10    2    .833   18    5    .783
Taylorsville      9    3    .750    13    7    .650
Kearns             6    6    .500      9  12    .429
West Jordan     4    8    .333      5  17    .227
Copper Hills     2  10    .167      6  15    .286
Herriman         0   12    .000      3  18   .143
Region             Overall
W    L    Pct.     W    L     Pct.
2010-11 results (18-5, 10-2)

Nov. 30 - JORDAN (W 74-29)
Dec. 2 - at Brighton (W 67-35)
Dec. 4 - WEBER (L 49-57)
Dec. 7 - CYPRUS (W 82-32)
Dec. 9 - SPANISH FORK (W 71-45)
Dec. 14 - at Alta (W 57-52)
Dec. 16 - SYRACUSE (L 41-63)
Dec. 22 - at Davis (W 58-41)
Dec. 31 - LAYTON (W 55-42)
Jan. 4 - COPPER HILLS* (W 60-31)
Jan. 6 - KEARNS* (W 75-39)
Jan. 11 - TAYLORSVILLE* (L 52-54)
Jan. 13 - at Riverton* (W 61-57)
Jan. 18 - HERRIMAN* (W 65-22)
Jan. 20 - at West Jordan* (W 67-34)
Jan. 25 - at Copper Hills* (W 65-38)
Feb. 1 - at Kearns* (W 75-25)
Feb. 3 - at Taylorsville* (W 56-53)
Feb. 8 - RIVERTON* (L 42-56)
Feb. 10 - at Herriman* (W 60-38)
Feb. 15 - WEST JORDAN* (W 70-46)
-----5A state tournament-----
Feb. 21 - vs. Hunter (W 78-48)
Feb. 23 - vs. Pleasant Grove (L 53-61)

* - Region 3 games. Home games in CAPS
2009-10 results (17-5, 9-1)

Nov. 24 - COTTONWOOD (W 39-36)
Dec. 2 - DAVIS (W 62-30)
Dec. 4 - at Weber (W 47-35)
Dec. 8 - at Jordan (W 54-45)
Dec. 10 - BRIGHTON (L 45-49)
Dec. 15 - ALTA (W 48-47)
Dec. 16 - at Cyprus (W 62-28)
Dec. 19 - at Spanish Fork (W 41-32)
Dec. 22 - PLEASANT GROVE (L 41-49)
Dec. 31 - at Layton (W 54-49)
Jan. 6 - at Syracuse (L 41-54)
Jan. 12 - at Riverton* (W 41-30)
Jan. 14 - COPPER HILLS* (W 53-31)
Jan. 19 - at Kearns* (W 50-34)
Jan. 21 - WEST JORDAN* (W 63-38)
Jan. 26 - at Taylorsville* (L 42-43)
Jan. 28 - RIVERTON* (W 32-30)
Feb. 4 - at Copper Hills* (W 51-42)
Feb. 9 - KEARNS* (W 58-33)
Feb. 11 - at West Jordan* (W 64-33)
Feb. 16 - TAYLORSVILLE* (W 60-33)
-----5A state tournament----
Feb. 23 - PLEASANT GROVE (L 43-47)

* - Region 3 games. Home games in CAPS
SEASON SCHEDULE
Nov. 24

Timpanogos 63, Riverton 57

Nov. 30

Bingham 74, Jordan 29
Riverton 49, Pleasant Grove 41
Juan DIego 35, Copper Hills 26
Springville 64, Kearns 26
Fremont 43, Taylorsville 37

Dec. 1

Herriman 54, Murray 48
Bountiful 56, West Jordan 36

Dec. 2

Bingham 67, Brighton 35
Layton 67, Copper Hills 38
Clearfield 51, Kearns 35

Dec. 3

Lehi 50, West Jordan 40
Taylorsville 51, Davis 32

Dec. 4

Weber 57, Bingham 49
Herriman 40, Grand 39
Riverton 50, Snow Canyon 43

Dec. 7

Bingham 82, Cyprus 32
Cottonwood 42, West Jordan 34
Copper Hills 47, Hillcrest 32
Kearns 63, Murray 41
Alta 70, Taylorsville 63

Dec. 8

Brighton 60, Herriman 26
Lone Peak 58, Kearns 26

Dec. 9

Bingham 71, Spanish Fork 45
Hillcrest 41, West Jordan 38

Dec. 10

Brighton 54, West Jordan 41
Granger 57, Copper Hills 44
Kearns 52, Highland 25
Clearfield 44, Taylorsville 36
Union 53, Herriman 40

Dec. 11

Riverton 69, Highland 19
Salem Hills 51, Herriman 24

Dec. 14

Bingham 57, Alta 52
Riverton 51, Brighton 34
Copper Hills 28, Westlake 25
Hunter 65, Kearns 58

Dec. 15

Spanish Fork 58, Herriman 41
Cyprus 54, West Jordan 28
Taylorsville 53, Murray 47

Dec. 16

Syracuse 63, Bingham 41
Riverton 49, Granger 29
Copper Hills 67, Grantsville 41

Dec. 17

West Jordan 42, Murray 29
Olympus 49, Copper Hills 29
Timpview 65, Kearns 55
Taylorsville 43, Cottonwood 34

Dec. 21

Copper Hills 46, Herriman 32
Riverton 46, Taylorsville 36
Kearns 50, West Jordan 36

Dec. 22

Bingham 58, Davis 41

Dec. 23

Riverton 58, Hunter 37

Dec. 30

Herriman 44, Tooele 40
Copper Hills 42, West 34
Kearns 55, Grantsville 36
Taylorsville 53, Hunter 40

Dec. 31

Bingham 55, Layton 42
Riverton 49, Wasatch 28
Jan. 4

Bingham 60, Copper Hills 31
Riverton 58, Herriman 28
Taylorsville 55, Kearns 32

Jan. 6

Bingham 75, Kearns 39
Taylorsville 65, Herriman 25
West Jordan 35, Copper Hills 34

Jan. 7

Springville 60, Herriman 21
Riverton 52, Spanish Fork 41

Jan. 11

Taylorsville 54, Bingham 52
West Jordan 38, Herriman 33
Riverton 65, Kearns 28

Jan. 13

Bingham 61, Riverton 57
Taylorsville 56, West Jordan 42
Kearns 44, Copper Hills 40

Jan. 18

Bingham 65, Herriman 22
Riverton 48, West Jordan 21
Taylorsville 52, Copper Hills 37

Jan. 20

Bingham 67, West Jordan 34
Kearns 59, Herriman 49
Riverton 53, Copper Hills 27

Jan. 25

Bingham 65, Copper Hills 38
Riverton 47, Herriman 19
Taylorsville 71, Kearns 30

Jan. 27

Copper Hills 42, Herriman 37
Riverton 50, Taylorsville 40
Kearns 55, West Jordan 33

Feb. 1

Bingham 75, Kearns 25
Taylorsville 57, Herriman 37
West Jordan 47, Copper Hills 38

Feb. 3

Bingham 56, Taylorsville 53
West Jordan 39, Herriman 35
Riverton 49, Kearns 33

Feb. 8

Riverton 56, Bingham 42
Taylorsville 55, West Jordan 32
Kearns 50, Copper Hills 33

Feb. 10

Bingham 60, Herriman 38
Riverton 53, West Jordan 14
Taylorsville 47, Copper Hills 37

Feb. 15

Bingham 70, West Jordan 46
Kearns 43, Herriman 24
Riverton 52, Copper Hills 22

Feb. 19 - 5A play-in games

American Fork 66, West Jordan 41
Viewmont 64, Kearns 53
Cyprus 37, Clearfield 34
Pleasant Grove 51, Layton 43

Feb. 21 - 5A state tournament

Bingham 78, Hunter 48
Pleasant Grove 54, Lone Peak 50
Syracuse 61, American Fork 31
Cottonwood 51, Taylorsville 36
Fremont 65, Brighton 51
Viewmont 40, Skyline 31
Riverton 52, Cyprus 36
Alta 45, Weber 43

Feb. 23 - 5A state tournament

Pleasant Grove 61, Bingham 53
Syracuse 40, Cottonwood 31
Fremont 49, Viewmont 44
Alta 58, Riverton 50

Feb. 25 - 5A semifinals

Syracuse 71, Pleasant Grove 52
Alta 66, Fremont 55

Feb. 26 - 5A championship

Alta 67, Syracuse 59