Region 6 standings


Highland       10    2     .833    22    3     .880
Olympus          9    3     .750   16     7     .696
Bountiful         9    3     .750    20    6     .769
Woods Cross    8    4     .667   16     8     .667
East                4     8     .333   11    11    .500
Stansbury        1   11    .083     3    18     .143
Tooele            1   11    .083     1    20     .047
OLYMPUS BOYS BASKETBALL - 2010-11
2009-10 results (18-4, 10-2)

Nov. 24 - LAYTON (W 66-54)
Dec. 1 - at Cottonwood (W 67-46)
Dec. 4 - BOX ELDER (W 50-36)
Dec. 8 - ALTA (L 47-59)
Dec. 11 - at Murray (W 61-51)
Dec. 15 - BINGHAM (W 68-63)
Dec. 18 - at Skyline (W 50-26)
Dec. 29 - TAYLORSVILLE (W 76-50)
Jan. 5 - at West Jordan (W 66-56)
Jan. 8 - STANSBURY* (W 58-51)
Jan. 15 - EAST* (W 41-39)
Jan. 19 - at Tooele* (W 73-51)
Jan. 22 - at Woods Cross* (W 50-44)
Jan. 26 - HIGHLAND* (W 55-41)
Jan. 29 - at Bountiful* (L 51-54)
Feb. 2 - at Stansbury* (W 83-62)
Feb. 9 - at East* (W 66-45)
Feb. 12 - TOOELE* (W 39-38)
Feb. 16 - WOODS CROSS* (W 91-60)
Feb. 19 - at Highland* (W 51-47)
Feb. 23 - BOUNTIFUL* (L 58-62)
-----4A state tournament-----
March 2 - at Sky View (L 41-46)

* - Region 6 games. Home games in CAPS
Region                Overall
W    L     Pct.     W    L     Pct.
2010-11 results (16-7, 9-3)

Nov. 30 - COTTONWOOD (W 68-51)
Dec. 2 - at Davis (W 66-54)
Dec. 3 - MURRAY (W 76-53)
Dec. 7 - at Alta (L 44-45)
Dec. 14 - at Bingham (L 57-63)
Dec. 17 - SKYLINE (W 75-62)
Dec. 22 - at Box Elder (W 69-67)
Dec. 30 - at Taylorsville (W 74-41)
Jan. 4 - WEST JORDAN (L 57-74)
Jan. 7 - WOODS CROSS* (L 55-60)
Jan. 11 - EAST* (W 72-58)
Jan. 14 - at Stansbury* (W 55-24)
Jan. 21 - at Tooele* (W 73-44)
Jan. 25 - at Bountiful* (W 60-52)
Jan. 28 - HIGHLAND* (L 50-53)
Feb. 1 - at Woods Cross* (W 82-65)
Feb. 4 - at East* (W 59-45)
Feb. 8 - STANSBURY* (W 71-35)
Feb. 15 - TOOELE* (W 94-52)
Feb. 19 - BOUNTIFUL* (W 63-52)
Feb. 22 - at Highland* (L 46-56)
-----4A state tournament-----
March 1 - vs. Ogden (W 59-53)
March 3 - vs. Woods Cross (L 65-66)

* - Region 6 games. Home games in CAPS
SEASON SCHEDULE
Nov. 24

Payson 90, Tooele 54

Nov. 29

Hillcrest 53, Stansbury 44

Nov. 30

Olympus 68, Cottonwood 51
Bountiful 55, Provo 40
Mtn. View 46, Tooele 37

Dec. 1

Viewmont 60, Highland 51
Woods Cross 79, Layton 50

Dec. 2

Olympus 66, Davis 54
Bountiful 54, Northridge 38

Dec. 3

Olympus 76, Murray 53
Bountiful 64, Brighton 63
Viewmont 59, Woods Cross 48
Stansbury 50, Grantsville 49
East at Ben Lomond tourney

Dec. 4

East 51, South Summit 38

Dec. 5

East 83, Ben Lomond 61

Dec. 7

Alta 45, Olympus 44
Highland 73, Skyline 58
Woods Cross 67, Taylorsville 55

Dec. 8

American Fork 54, Bountifujl 46
Woods Cross 77, Cyprus 46
Granger 57, Tooele 55 (OT)

Dec. 10

Bountiful 48, Viewmont 44
Highland 36, Judge Memorial 34
East 69, Orem 66
Ogden 59, Stansbury 35

Dec. 11

Delta 40, Stansbury 37

Dec. 13

Highland 57, Alta 45

Dec. 14

Bingham 63, Olympus 57
Murray 70, East 47
Granger 63, Woods Cross 57 (OT)
Westlake 51, Tooele 42

Dec. 16

East 73, West 71 (OT)
Snow Canyon 57, Stansbury 43
Pine View 62, Tooele 41

Dec. 17

Olympus 75, Skyline 62
Bountiful 65, Judge Mem. 63 (OT)
Highland 76, Cyprus 45
East 60, Park City 54
Woods Cross 49, Bonneville 45
Pine View 50, Stansbury 41
Snow Canyon 66, Tooele 28

Dec. 21

Bountiful 60, Layton 47
Stansbury 56, Westlake 47

Dec. 22

Olympus 69, Box Elder 67 (OT)
East 67, Cyprus 56
Springville 63, Tooele 49

Dec. 27

Highland 62, Mark Morris (WA) 53

Dec. 28

Highland 53, University City (CA) 43

Dec. 29

Copper Hills 51, Tooele 35

Dec. 30

Highland 49, Butler (PA) 39
Olympus 74, Taylorsville 41
Bountiful 68, Cottonwood 46
Woods Cross 56, Syracuse 51 (OT)
Spanish Fork 65, Stansbury 41

Jan. 3

Highland 57, Hillcrest 36
West 68, Woods Cross 45
Jan. 4

West Jordan 74, Olympus 57
Salem Hills 71, Bountiful 66
East 62, Skyline 60
Cyprus 57, Stansbury 51
Grantsville 44, Tooele 36

Jan. 7

Woods Cross 60, Olympus 55
East 62, Tooele 57
Highland 49, Stansbury 32

Jan. 11

Olympus 72, East 58
Bountiful 60, Tooele 43
Woods Cross 55, Stansbury 30

Jan. 14

Olympus 55, Stansbury 24
Bountiful 59, East 50
Highland 72, Tooele 47

Jan. 18

Bountiful 56, Highland 53
East 55, Stansbury 43
Woods Cross 62, Tooele 52

Jan. 21

Olympus 73, Tooele 44
Bountiful 52, Woods Cross 33
Highland 62, East 58

Jan. 25

Olympus 60, Bountiful 52
Highland 52, Woods Cross 37
Stansbury 38, Tooele 34

Jan. 28

Highland 53, Olympus 50
Bountiful 72, Stansbury 40
Woods Cross 86, East 58

Feb. 1

Olympus 82, Woods Cross 63
Highland 74, Stansbury 32
East 56, Tooele 43

Feb. 4

Olympus 59, East 45
Bountiful 79, Tooele 47
Woods Cross 62, Stansbury 38

Feb. 8

Olympus 71, Stansbury 35
Bountiful 58, East 48
Highland 80, Tooele 44

Feb. 11

Highland 68, Bountiful 60
East 53, Stansbury 44
Woods Cross 63, Tooele 48

Feb. 15

Olympus 94, Tooele 52
Bountiful 61, Woods Cross 54
Highland 62, East 53

Feb. 18

Olympus 63, Bountiful 52
Woods Cross 66, Highland 58
Tooele 47, Stansbury 37

Feb. 22

Highland 56, Olympus 46
Bountiful 57, Stansbury 40
Woods Cross 81, East 61

Feb. 26 - 4A play-in games

Bountiful 71, Maple Mtn. 51
Timpanogos 64, East 53
Woods Cross 78, Spanish Fork 54
Box Elder 74, Westlake 71 (OT)
Mtn. Crest 70, Orem 56
Salem Hills 67, Mtn. View 58

March 1 - 4A state tournament

Highland 59, Mtn. Crest 41
Payson 55, Timpanogos 52
Sky View 67, Salem Hills 47
Lehi 66, Dixie 46
Olympus 59, Ogden 53 (OT)
Woods Cross 38, Snow Canyon 35
Bountiful 58, Timpview 52
Springville 60, Box Elder 44

March 3 - 4A quarterfinals

Highland 55, Payson 34
Lehi 61, Sky View 50
Bountiful 51, Springville 37
Woods Cross 66, Olympus 65

March 4 - 4A semifinals

Highland 54, Lehi 52
Bountiful 62, Woods Cross 49

March 5 - 4A championship

Highland 48, Bountiful 42